| Home | Alumni | Get Involved | Volunteers


The experience of our faculty, staff, and especially our students, is made so much richer by the commitment and caring of our alumni, and we thank you for your support!

We make every effort to prepare an accurate list. If you participated in one of our various activities throughout the fiscal year (July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014), and you don’t see your name listed, please contact the Office of Alumni Relations at 888.857.6264 or via email, and we’ll happily add it.

Here is an alphabetical list of those who have volunteered in some capacity during fiscal year 2015 (July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015):

Mayank G. Amin '09
Catherine Angell-Sohn
Patricia Ryan Audet '76
Nicholas B. Barkley '13
Stephanie K. Bean '89
Joseph G. Bechtel '57
Kate A. Beishline '07
Jennifer M. Belavic '03
Kenneth J. Bevenour '87
Kevin M. Bisch '03
Meredith Carter Bishop '96
Scott H. Blackman '81
Arthur M. Blatman '69
Karen Salzman Bliss '89
John P.  Borneman '07
Timothy P. Bowers '02
Thomas G. Bradley, Jr. '75
Harold L. Brog '55
Ruth A. Brown '71
Sherry A. Brown '98
Elinor H. Cantor '73
Danielle Centi '14
Stephen D. Cifelli '83
Joseph Anthony Coffini '70
Jennifer L. Colon '00
Ronald G. Corey '96
Peter C. Dalidowicz '90
Ruth C. Davis '67
Michael C. Dejos '13
Richard DiGiacomo, Jr. '10
Andrea M. Roble DiPietro'11
Sarah J. Donnelly '12
Teresa Pete Dowling '72
George E. Downs '72
Siobhan Anderson Duffy '84
Grace L. Earl '86
Fred M. Eckel '61
Victoria Rehill Elliott '87
William M. Ellis, Jr. '85
Gabrielle G. Exler '09
Erin N. Fadden '08
Elizabeth Dowling Farina '07
Andrew J. Ferrara '61
Donna M. Feudo-Romanella '89
Laura Dubinsky Finn '84
Timothy R. Fox '88
Tiziana Palatucci Fox '84
David A. Freeman '93
Justina O. Frimpong '13
Elizabeth Ann M. Fusco '63
F. Gerald Galoonis '63
John A. Gans '66
Janice A. Gaska '79
Michele Pierson Gerbino '75
Philip P. Gerbino '69
Julie M. Gerhart '94
Steven J. Gilbert '76
Megan Sullivan Gill '92
Frederick J. Goldstein '63
Myron Granik '53
Jay H. Greenberg '09
Richard B. Greene '81
Scott D. Greene '92
Lorri Kanig Halberstadt '83
Richard M. Hall IV '83
Rosemarie O'Malley Halt '89
Katherine Heaton '03
Louis L. Hegyes
Lori S. Edell Herman '81
John F. Hinkle, Jr. '58
Eulena B. Horne '83
Rose Mary Battista Hoy '82
Daniel A. Hussar '62
Daniel J. Hyman '86
Leonard S. Jacob '70
Ernest Jacobson '53
Roopal K. Jani '94
Christine Secula Jump '74
Jessica L. Kaminski '13
James F. J. Kane '63
Vaishali K. Kapadia Soni '97
Harvey R. Kaplan '63
Coleen Ortmann Kayden '78
John M. Kelly '86
Robin Soifer Keyack '81
Thomas F. Keyack '14
Lewis B. Killmer, Jr. '68
Sheldon X. Kong '92
Kimberly Koschineg '01
Norman J. Kritz '51
Matthew J. Land, Jr. '66
Kenneth I. Leibowitz
Lawrence E. Liberti '76
Joseph T. Ligotski, Jr. '84
Jeffrey T. Lipman '74
Jeanette Litts '78
Jessica Litvan Litvan '08
David B. Lutz '60
Ruth Lyons-Marcus '87
Grace M. MacDonald '98
Brian Mai '85
Lucy Bartkow Malmberg '72
Hilary D. Mandler '85
Dominic A. Marasco '96
Benjamin R. Margolis '67
Virginia Athanas Markos '87
Wayne R. Marquardt '82
Kathleen Rosenberry Mayes '76
Jacqueline B. McCrea '88
Ciaran F. McCrory '04
Mary Catherine A. McGinty '84
Patricia J. McNelly (Hon)'08
Marlene Furgiuele Mentzer '81
Joan M. Miller '13
George P. Millili '91
Allen Misher '59
Robert C. Morgan
Hong Jin Na '92
Becky A. Nagle '82
Joseph M. Newcome '01
Edward P. O'Brien, Jr. '02
Robert E. O'Connor, Jr. '76
Patricia A. O'Hagan (Hon)'06
Mark A. Oley '83
William D. Olivo '79
Kevin P. Onorio '13
Shannon T. Overton '99
Elias W. Packman '51
Mary A. Parenti '85
Jeanette Pascuzzi-Heacock '84
Bijal Nitin Patel '13
Andrew M. Peterson '09
Donald J. M. Phillips '70
Elleni J. Pippis '94
Cornelius D. Pitts '73
James E. Polli '89
Raymond F. Powers '11
Gabrielle L. Procopio '12
Catherine Burns Purzycki '83
William J. Reilly, Jr. '85
Jennifer A. Reinhold '07
Richard C. Remsing '08
James J. Rivard '81
Frank J. Rooks, Jr. '91
Leonard N. Rosenberg '80
Leo H. Ross '73
G. Victor Rossi '51
Joseph W. Ruane (Hon)'11
William Louis Salvatore '03
Marvin Samson (Hon)'96
Harry A. Scheld III '12
Pamela Roller Schmidt '91
Michael C. Schroeder '11
Thomas W. Schultz '77
Eugene Alvin Schwartz '53
Henry M. Schwartz '70
Steven L. Sheaffer '75
Anthony J. Silvagni '63
Adam J. Singh '09
James Smith '96
Mitch G. Sobel '88
Jay Joseph Sochoka '94
Robert F. Spera '88
William E. Staas, Jr. '58
Robert V. Stanek '77
Michael D. Stavitski '86
Stephen P. Strauss '95
Deborah A. Summers '05
Jean Pasternacki Surian '84
Jennifer L. Szilagyi '08
Francis T. Szymanik '71
Sarah C. Thomas-DeVincenzo '10
Robert J. Trachman III '06
Kim-Linh Tran '99
Jennifer Trebino-Sands '89
Samuel D. Turay '11
Paul N. Urick '94
Patricia Clancy Walsh '83
Henry P. Ward '61
Ilene Warner-Maron '07
Carrie Waterman '10
Robert L. Watt '69
Benjamin Weiss '58
S. Rogers Wetherill III '68
Allen G. Whisler '12
Nathan P. Wible '06
Justin Williams '11
Marcus D. Wilson
Michael S. Wolfe '84
Lee A. Zagar '68
Stephanie A. Zarus '85
Paul M. Zawislak '07
Yu-E Zhang '00
Oleg B. Zvenigorodsky '08

 

 

 

Interested in Volunteering

What I've Done

© 2016 University of the Sciences in Philadelphia • 600 South 43rd Street • Philadelphia, PA 19104 • 215.596.8800